关于我们banner图
http://telemax.cn/upload/IMG_0613.JPG
http://telemax.cn/upload/IMG_0643.JPG
http://telemax.cn/upload/IMG_0602.JPG
http://telemax.cn/upload/IMG_0613.JPG
http://telemax.cn/upload/IMG_0643.JPG
http://telemax.cn/upload/IMG_0602.JPG

1:4/1:8/1:16/1:32 PLC splitter with SC/PC, ABS Box

Part Code: TM14PLC0132SCAB

Part Code: TM14PLC0132SCAB

1:4/1:8/1:16/1:32  PLC splitter with SC/PC,  ABS Box


Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Inspected Date

6/2/20

P/N:

1x8-PLC-0.9-SC/APC

S/N

200602001

Fiber Type

G.657A1  with   LSZH  tube

Fiber Length(m)

≥1.5

Connector Type


SC/APC

Package Dimension(mm)

100x80x10

Storage Temperature

-40+85

Operating Temperature


-40+85



Item

IL(dB)

PDL(dB)

RL(dB)

Wavelength(nm)

1310

1550

1310

1550

1310

1550

Spec.

MAX 10.5

MAX 0.2

55

Port1

10.36 

10.18 

0.03 

0.04 

Pass

Pass

Port2

10.22 

10.01 

0.03 

0.03 

Pass

Pass

Port3

10.11 

10.16 

0.04 

0.03 

Pass

Pass

Port4

10.34 

10.30 

0.03 

0.02 

Pass

Pass

Port5

10.18 

10.21 

0.03 

0.04 

Pass

Pass

Port6

10.40 

10.23 

0.02 

0.02 

Pass

Pass

Port7

10.35 

10.13 

0.02 

0.04 

Pass

Pass

Port8

10.28 

10.37 

0.02 

0.02 

Pass

Pass

Input




MAX.

10.40

10.37

0.04

0.04

N/A

MIN.

10.11

10.01

0.02

0.02

N/A

Average

10.28

10.20

0.03

0.03

N/A

Uniformity(0.8dB)

0.29

0.35

Directivity(dB)

55



Return to project list

Key Features

Product Details

Download

Part Code: TM14PLC0132SCAB

1:4/1:8/1:16/1:32  PLC splitter with SC/PC,  ABS Box


Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Inspected Date

6/2/20

P/N:

1x8-PLC-0.9-SC/APC

S/N

200602001

Fiber Type

G.657A1  with   LSZH  tube

Fiber Length(m)

≥1.5

Connector Type


SC/APC

Package Dimension(mm)

100x80x10

Storage Temperature

-40+85

Operating Temperature


-40+85


Item

IL(dB)

PDL(dB)

RL(dB)

Wavelength(nm)

1310

1550

1310

1550

1310

1550

Spec.

MAX 10.5

MAX 0.2

55

Port1

10.36 

10.18 

0.03 

0.04 

Pass

Pass

Port2

10.22 

10.01 

0.03 

0.03 

Pass

Pass

Port3

10.11 

10.16 

0.04 

0.03 

Pass

Pass

Port4

10.34 

10.30 

0.03 

0.02 

Pass

Pass

Port5

10.18 

10.21 

0.03 

0.04 

Pass

Pass

Port6

10.40 

10.23 

0.02 

0.02 

Pass

Pass

Port7

10.35 

10.13 

0.02 

0.04 

Pass

Pass

Port8

10.28 

10.37 

0.02 

0.02 

Pass

Pass

Input




MAX.

10.40

10.37

0.04

0.04

N/A

MIN.

10.11

10.01

0.02

0.02

N/A

Average

10.28

10.20

0.03

0.03

N/A

Uniformity(0.8dB)

0.29

0.35

Directivity(dB)

55